#
Welcome to St John's Huntington mobile site
 
Join our mailing list!
Upcoming Events 
Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 12/21/2014 - 8:00 am
Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 12/21/2014 - 10:00 am
Sunday School - 12/21/2014 - 10:00 am

All students attend 10am service - taken  to class after Communion.

Christmas Pageant at the 10am Service - 12/21/2014 - 10:00 am
Youth Group Meeting - 12/21/2014 - 6:30 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 12/23/2014 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Christmas Eve - Family Service - 12/24/2014 - 4:00 pm
Christmas Eve - 12/24/2014 - 8:00 pm
Christmas Eve - Choral Eucharist - 12/24/2014 - 11:00 pm

With Incense

Christmas Day - 12/25/2014 - 10:00 am
Choir Practice in Church - 12/25/2014 - 6:00 pm
Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 12/28/2014 - 8:00 am
Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 12/28/2014 - 10:00 am
Youth Group Meeting - 12/28/2014 - 6:30 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 12/30/2014 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Choir Practice in Church - 01/1/2015 - 6:00 pm
Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 01/4/2015 - 8:00 am
Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 01/4/2015 - 10:00 am
Sunday School - 01/4/2015 - 10:00 am

All students attend 10am service - taken  to class after Communion.

Youth Group Meeting - 01/4/2015 - 6:30 pm
ECW Meeting - 01/5/2015 - 7:00 am
Confirmation Class Registration Due - 01/5/2015 - 8:00 am

Confirmation 2015 Registration Form

EFM Class - 01/5/2015 - 7:00 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 01/6/2015 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Nursery School Staff Meeting - 01/7/2015 - 12:15 pm
Choir Practice in Church - 01/8/2015 - 6:00 pm
First Holy Communion Registration Due - 01/9/2015 - 8:00 am

First Holy Communion Registration Form

Ultreya - 01/9/2015 - 7:30 pm
SHE/CAP Classes - 01/10/2015 - 9:00 am

Led by Deacon Anthony Jones.

Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 01/11/2015 - 8:00 am
Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 01/11/2015 - 10:00 am
Sunday School - 01/11/2015 - 10:00 am

All students attend 10am service - taken  to class after Communion.

Confirmation Class - 01/11/2015 - 5:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting - 01/11/2015 - 6:30 pm
EFM Class - 01/12/2015 - 7:00 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 01/13/2015 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Nursery School Chapel - 01/14/2015 - 9:15 am
Nursery School Chapel - 01/15/2015 - 9:15 am
Choir Practice in Church - 01/15/2015 - 6:00 pm
Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 01/18/2015 - 8:00 am
Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 01/18/2015 - 10:00 am
Sunday School - 01/18/2015 - 10:00 am

All students attend 10am service - taken  to class after Communion.

Youth Group Meeting - 01/18/2015 - 6:30 pm
Vestry Meeting - 01/19/2015 - 6:30 pm
EFM Class - 01/19/2015 - 7:00 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 01/20/2015 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Choir Practice in Church - 01/22/2015 - 6:00 pm
Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 01/25/2015 - 8:00 am
Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 01/25/2015 - 10:00 am
Sunday School - 01/25/2015 - 10:00 am

All students attend 10am service - taken  to class after Communion.

Confirmation Class - 01/25/2015 - 5:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting - 01/25/2015 - 6:30 pm
First Holy Communion Class - 01/26/2015 - 5:00 pm
EFM Class - 01/26/2015 - 7:00 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 01/27/2015 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Choir Practice in Church - 01/29/2015 - 6:00 pm
Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 02/1/2015 - 8:00 am
Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 02/1/2015 - 10:00 am
Sunday School - 02/1/2015 - 10:00 am

All students attend 10am service - taken  to class after Communion.

Confirmation Class - 02/1/2015 - 5:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting - 02/1/2015 - 6:30 pm
First Holy Communion Class - 02/2/2015 - 5:00 pm
EFM Class - 02/2/2015 - 7:00 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 02/3/2015 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Nursery School Staff Meeting - 02/4/2015 - 12:15 pm
Choir Practice in Church - 02/5/2015 - 6:00 pm
Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 02/8/2015 - 8:00 am
Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 02/8/2015 - 10:00 am
Ridotto Concert - 02/8/2015 - 4:00 pm

Bach at St. John's

Confirmation Class - 02/8/2015 - 5:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting - 02/8/2015 - 6:30 pm
First Holy Communion Class - 02/9/2015 - 5:00 pm
EFM Class - 02/9/2015 - 7:00 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 02/10/2015 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Nursery School Chapel - 02/11/2015 - 9:15 am
Nursery School Chapel - 02/12/2015 - 9:15 am
Choir Practice in Church - 02/12/2015 - 6:00 pm
Ultreya - 02/13/2015 - 7:30 pm
Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 02/15/2015 - 8:00 am
Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 02/15/2015 - 10:00 am
Youth Group Meeting - 02/15/2015 - 6:30 pm
Vestry Meeting - 02/16/2015 - 6:30 pm
EFM Class - 02/16/2015 - 7:00 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 02/17/2015 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Choir Practice in Church - 02/19/2015 - 6:00 pm
Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 02/22/2015 - 8:00 am
Lenten Christian Education Series - 02/22/2015 - 9:00 am

Heartfulness: Transformation in Christ

Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 02/22/2015 - 10:00 am
Sunday School - 02/22/2015 - 10:00 am

All students attend 10am service - taken  to class after Communion.

Confirmation Class - 02/22/2015 - 5:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting - 02/22/2015 - 6:30 pm
First Holy Communion Class - 02/23/2015 - 5:00 pm
EFM Class - 02/23/2015 - 7:00 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 02/24/2015 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Choir Practice in Church - 02/26/2015 - 6:00 pm
Lenten Quiet Day - 02/28/2015 - 10:00 am

Led by Assistant Bishop of the Diocese of Long Island,  Bishop Chilton R. Knudsen

Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 03/1/2015 - 8:00 am
Lenten Christian Education Series - 03/1/2015 - 9:00 am

Heartfulness: Transformation in Christ

Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 03/1/2015 - 10:00 am
Sunday School - 03/1/2015 - 10:00 am

All students attend 10am service - taken  to class after Communion.

Confirmation Class - 03/1/2015 - 5:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting - 03/1/2015 - 6:30 pm
EFM Class - 03/2/2015 - 7:00 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 03/3/2015 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Nursery School Staff Meeting - 03/4/2015 - 12:15 pm
Choir Practice in Church - 03/5/2015 - 6:00 pm
Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 03/8/2015 - 8:00 am
Lenten Christian Education Series - 03/8/2015 - 9:00 am

Heartfulness: Transformation in Christ

Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 03/8/2015 - 10:00 am
Sunday School - 03/8/2015 - 10:00 am

All students attend 10am service - taken  to class after Communion.

Confirmation Class - 03/8/2015 - 5:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting - 03/8/2015 - 6:30 pm
First Holy Communion Class - 03/9/2015 - 5:00 pm
EFM Class - 03/9/2015 - 7:00 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 03/10/2015 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Nursery School Chapel - 03/11/2015 - 9:15 am
Nursery School Chapel - 03/12/2015 - 9:15 am
Choir Practice in Church - 03/12/2015 - 6:00 pm
Ultreya - 03/13/2015 - 7:30 pm
Holy Eucharist-Rite I - 03/15/2015 - 8:00 am
Lenten Christian Education Series - 03/15/2015 - 9:00 am

Heartfulness: Transformation in Christ

Holy Eucharist - Rite II - 03/15/2015 - 10:00 am
Sunday School - 03/15/2015 - 10:00 am

All students attend 10am service - taken  to class after Communion.

Confirmation Class - 03/15/2015 - 5:30 pm
Youth Group Meeting - 03/15/2015 - 6:30 pm
First Holy Communion Class - 03/16/2015 - 5:00 pm
Vestry Meeting - 03/16/2015 - 6:30 pm
EFM Class - 03/16/2015 - 7:00 pm
St. Hilda's Guild - 03/17/2015 - 12:30 pm

Crafting, Fellowship and Refreshments

Choir Practice in Church - 03/19/2015 - 6:00 pm
St. John's Episcopal Church
12 Prospect St. | Huntington, NY 11743 | PH: (631) 427-1752
Sunday Services at 8 AM and 10 AM
site powered by CHURCHSQUARE